7th WIF Speakers

Policymakers

H.E. Mr. Armen Sarkissian

President of the Republic of Armenia

H.E. Ms. Mia Amor Mottley (tbc)

Prime Minister, Barbados and President of UNCTAD 15

H.E. Mr. Mokgweetsi Eric Keabetswe Masisi

President of the Republic of Botswana

H.E. Mr. Luis Rodolfo Abinader Corona

President of the Dominican Republic

H.E. Mr. Mostafa Madbouly (tbd)

Prime Minister of the Arab Republic of Egypt

H.E. Mr. Joseph Dion Ngute

Prime Minister of the Republic of Cameroon

H.E. Mr. Carlos Alvarado Quesada (tbc)

President of the Republic of Costa Rica

H.E. Mr. Patrick Jérôme Achi

Premier ministre, Chef du Gouvernement, Côte d’Ivoire

H.E. Mr. Abdulla Shahid

President of the 76th Session of the UN General Assembly

H.E. Ms. Evelyn Wever-Croes

Prime Minister, Aruba

H.E. Mr. Bisher Al-Khasawneh

Prime Minister of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan

H.E. Mr. Imran Khan (tbc)

Prime Minister of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan

H.E. Mr. Umurzakov Sardor Uktamovich

Deputy Prime-Minister for Investments and Foreign Economic Affairs - Minister of Investments and Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Ms. Amina J. Mohammed

Deputy Secretary-General, United Nations

Ms. Rebeca Grynspan

Secretary-General, United Nations Conference on Trade and Development

Ms. Ngozi Okonjo-Iweala

Director-General, World Trade Organization

Mr. Duarte Pacheco

President, Inter-Parliamentary Union

H.E. Mr. Albert M. Muchanga

Commissioner for Economic Development, Trade, Industry and Mining, African Union Commission

H.E. Mr. Mikayil Jabbarov

Minister of Economy, Republic of Azerbaijan

H.E. Mr. Sok Chenda Sophea

Minister attached to the Prime Minister, Secretary-General of the Council of the Development of Cambodia

H.E. Mr. Lucas Palacios

Minister of Economy, Economic Development and Tourism of Chile

H.E. Mr. Wang Shouwen

Vice Minister and Deputy China International Trade Representative, China

H.E. Mr. Andrés Valenciano

Minister of Foreign Trade, Costa Rica

H.E. Mr. Esmel Emmanuel Essis

Ministre auprès du Premier Ministre chargé de la promotion de l’investissement privé, Côte d’Ivoire

H.E. Ms. Jacqueline Mora

Vice Minister of Tourism, Dominican Republic 

H.E. Mr. Víctor -Ito- Bisonó Haza

Minister of Industry, Commerce and Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Dominican Republic

H.E. Mr. Julio José Prado Lucio-Paredes

Minister of Production, Foreign Trade, Investments and Fisheries, Ecuador

H.E. Dr. Rania Al-Mashat

Minister of International Cooperation, Arab Republic of Egypt

H.E. Ms. Hala El Said

Minister of Planning and Economic Development, Arab Republic of Egypt

H.E. Mr. Seedy Keita

Minister of Trade, Industry, Regional Integration and Employment, Gambia

H.E. Mr. Peter Altmaier

Federal Minister of Economic Affairs and Energy, Germany

H.E. Mr. Roberto Antonio Malouf Morales

Minister of Economy, Guatemala

H.E. Mr. Michael Patrick Boisvert

Minister of Economy and Finance, Republic of Haiti

H.E. Mr. Moon Sung Wook

Minister of Trade, Industry and Energy, Republic of Korea 

H.E. Mr. Soomilduth Bholah

Minister of Industrial Development, SMEs and Cooperatives​​, Mauritius

H.E. Mr. Kreshnik Bekteshi

Minister of Economy of North Macedonia

H.E. Mr. Qais Mohammed Moosa Al Yousef

Minister of Commerce, Industry and Investment Promotion, Oman

H.E. Ms. Devika Vidot

Minister of Investment, Industry and Entrepreneurship, Seychelles 

H.E. Mr. Zdravko Počivalšek

Minister of Economic Development and Technology, Slovenia

H.E. Ms. Rose Kayi Mivedor

Minister of Investment Promotion, Republic of Togo

H.E. Mr. Abdulla bin Touq Al Marri

Minister of Economy, United Arab Emirates

H.E. Mr. Thani bin Ahmed Al Zeyoudi

Minister of State for Foreign Trade, United Arab Emirates

Lord Grimstone of Boscobel Kt

Minister for Investment, United Kingdom

H.E. Sithembiso G.G Nyoni, M.P

Minister of Women Affairs, Community, Small and Medium Enterprises Development, Zimbabwe

H.E. Mr. Valdis Dombrovskis

Commissioner for Trade, European Commission

H.E. Mrs. Lorena Konanz

Vice Minister of Exports and Investment Promotion, Ecuador

H.E. Dr. Arkebe Oqubay Metiku

Senior Minister and Special Adviser to the Prime Minister of Ethiopia

Dr. Jörg Kukies

State Secretary for Financial Market Policy and European Policy, Federal Ministry of Finance, Germany

Hon. Mr. Micheal Okyere Baafi

Deputy Minister Designate for Trade & Industry, Ghana

H.E. Ms. Marina Sereni

Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation, Italy

H.E. Ms. Luz María de la Mora Sánchez

Undersecretary of Foreign Trade, Mexico

H.E. Mr. Alexey Gruzdev

Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade, the Russian Federation

H.E. Mr. Dragan Stevanović

Secretary of State at the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Serbia

H.E. Mr. Mustafa Tuzcu

Deputy Minister of Trade, Turkey

H.E. Mr. Mohamed Ali Al Shorafa Al Hammadi

Chairman of Abu Dhabi Department of Economic Development

H.E. Mr. Tran Quoc Phuong

Deputy Minister of Planning and Investment, Viet Nam

Mr. Harouna Niang

Consultant, and Former Minister of Industry, Trade and Investment Promotion, Mali

Mr. Diego Molano Vega

Former Minister, Information and Communication Technologies, Republic of Colombia

H.E. Mr. Abdul Razak Dawood

Adviser to Prime Minister on Commerce and Investment, Pakistan

H.E. Mr. Chad Blackman

Ambassador and Permanent Representative of Barbados to the UN and other International Organisations in Geneva

H.E. Mr. Li Chenggang

Ambassador and Permanent Representative of China to the WTO

H.E. Mr. José Valencia

Permanent Representative of Ecuador to the WTO

H.E. Mr. Zenebe Kebede Korcho

Ambassador and Permanent Representative of Ethiopia to the UN and other International Organisations in Geneva

H.E. Dr. Hans-Peter Jugel

Ambassador and Permanent Representative of the Federal Republic of Germany to the UN and other International Organizations in Geneva

H.E. Mr. Taeho Lee

Ambassador and Permanent Representative of the Republic of Korea to the UN and other International Organisations in Geneva

H.E. Mr. Salim Baddoura

Ambassador and Permanent Representative of Lebanon to the UN and other International Organisations in Geneva

H.E. Mr. Omar Zniber

Ambassador and Permanent Representative of Morocco to the UN and other International Organisations in Geneva

H.E. Mr. Khalil ur Rahman Hashmi

Ambassador and Permanent Representative of Pakistan to the UN and other International Organisations in Geneva

H.E. Ms. Xolelwa Mlumbi-Peter

Ambassador and Permanent Representative of the Republic of South Africa to the WTO

H.E. Mr. Ali Ibn Abi Talib Abdelrahman Mahmoud

Ambassador and Permanent Representative of the Republic of the Sudan to the UN and other International Organisations in Geneva

H.E. Mr. Didier Chambovey

Ambassador and Permanent Representative of Switzerland to the WTO

H.E. Mr. Rongvudhi Virabutr

Ambassador and Permanent Representative of Thailand to the UN and other International Organisations in Geneva

H.E. Dr. Hector Constant Rosales

Ambassador and Permanent Representative of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela to the UN and other International Organisations in Geneva

Mr. Mohammed Omran

Chairman, Financial Regulatory Authority, Egypt and Vice-Chairman, International Organization of Securities Commissions

Mr. Courtenay Rattray

UN Under-Secretary-General and High Representative, United Nations Office of the High Representative for the Least Developed Countries, Landlocked Developing Countries and Small Island Developing States

Ms. Isabelle Durant

Deputy Secretary-General, United Nations Conference on Trade and Development

Ms. Asa Regnér

Assistant Secretary-General of the United Nations and Deputy Executive Director of UN Women

Ms. Meg Kinnear

Secretary-General, International Centre for Settlement of Investment Disputes

Ms. Dorothy Ng’ambi Tembo

Deputy Executive Director, International Trade Centre

Mr. Martin Moloney

Secretary General, International Organization of Securities Commissions

Ms. Anabel González

Deputy Director-General, World Trade Organization and Senior Fellow PIIE

Mr. Urban Rusnák

Secretary-General, Energy Charter Secretariat

Mr. Jack Sim

Founder, World Toilet Organization and BOP Hub

Mr. Tajinder Singh

Deputy Secretary General, International Organization of Securities Commissions

Ms. Caroline Khamati Mugalla

Executive Secretary, East African Trade Union Confederation

Mr. Børge Brende

President, World Economic Forum

Mr. Martin Chungong

Secretary-General, Inter-Parliamentary Union

Mr. Xiangchen Zhang

Deputy Director-General, World Trade Organisation

Mr. Mounir Tabet

Deputy Executive Secretary, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Western Asia

Ms. Olga Algayerova

Executive Secretary of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe

Ms. Vera Songwe

Executive Secretary, United Nations Economic Commission for Africa

Ms. Tanja Gönner

Chair of the Management Board, Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit

Mr. Carlo Pettinato

Head of Investment Policy Unit, European Commission

Ms. Kekeletso Mashigo

Director, Legal, International Trade, Investment, Dispute Settlement, Department of Trade, Industry and Competition, South Africa

Ms. Sheila M’Mbijjewe

Deputy Governor, Central Bank of Kenya

Ms. Samira Sulejmanovic

Head, Department for Bilateral Trade Relations, Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Relations, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Mr. Markus Heß

Deputy Director General, Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy, Germany

Ms. Caroline Kollau

Director, Trade Policy and Economic Governance, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Netherlands

Ms. Cindy Rayo Zapata

Director General of International Trade in Services and Investment, Ministry of Economy, Mexico

Mr. Yunus Hoosen

Acting Head, Inward Investment Attraction, Facilitation and Aftercare, Department of Trade and Industry, South Africa

Mr. Igor Kalinić

Head of Sector, Competitiveness and Internationalisation, European Innovation Council and SMEs Executive Agency, European Commission

Mr. Moritz Lumma

Head of Division, Foreign Investment, Paris Club, Development Banks, Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy, Germany

Ms. Fareena Mazhar

Secretary, Board of Investment, Pakistan

Mr. Achim Hartig

Managing Director, Germany Trade and Investment

Mr. Layhy Chhea

Director, SMEs Department, Ministry of Industry, Science, Technology and Innovation, Cambodia

Ms. Marie-France Paquet

Chief Economist, Global Affairs Canada

Mr. Musa Mbhele

Acting City Manager, eThekwini Municipality, South Africa

Ms. Nadine Umutoni Gatsinzi

Vice Mayor in Charge of Socio-economic Affairs, City of Kigali, Rwanda

Dr. Wilson Phiri

Senior Economist, Central Bank of Zambia

Mr. Anuj Mathew

Senior Economic Adviser and Head, Investment Promotion and Policy Analysis, Department of International Trade, United Kingdom

Mr. Krzysztof Makowski

Chairman, Working Group on International Investment Statistics and Head of Division, Central Bank of Poland

Mr. Christopher Sibley

Head, National Accounts Integration and Large Cases Division, Central Statistics Office, Ireland

Ms. Amanda Budny

Chief of Section, Bureau of Economic Analysis, Department of Commerce, United States

Mr. Osamu Hamada

Director, Corporate Governance Reform, Financial Services Agency

Mr. Bernd Oellermann

Director of Regional Industrial Development at the South African Ministry of Trade, Industry and Competition

Mr. Lucian Cernat

Head of Global Regulatory Cooperation and International Procurement Negotiations, European Commission

Ms. Liselott Kana

Head of the International Tax Legislation Department of the Revenue Administration, Ministry of Finance, Chile

Ms. Anita Kapur

Former Chairperson Central Board of Direct Taxes, India

Eng. Saleh Ibrahim Alrasheed

Governor, General Authority for Small and Medium Enterprises

Mr. Rodrigo Cubero Brealey

President, Central Bank of Costa Rica

H.E. Mr. Henry Puna

Secretary-General, Pacific Islands Forum Secretariat

H.E. Mr. Saber Hossain Chowdhury

Member of Bangladesh Parliament and Honorary President of Inter-Parliamentary Union

Mr. Bernard Lange

Chair, Committee on International Trade, European Parliament

Mr. Paul Steiner

President, National Commission of Micro and Small Enterprises, El Salvador

Mr. Martin Seychell

Deputy Director-General for Health and Food Safety, European Commission

Mr. Axel Klaphake

Director Economic and Social Development, Digitalization Sector and Global Programmes, Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit

Mr. Andrew Jowett

Senior Economist, Office of National Statistics, United Kingdom

Mr. David Roos

Deputy Head of the Sector Programme Digital Development, Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit GmbH

Mr. Tandin Tshering

Director of Cottage Industries, Ministry of Economic Affairs, Bhutan

Ms. Sina Hbous

Head, Sustainable Development, Financial Regulatory Authority, Egypt

Mr. Bing Shen

Director General, Department of International Affairs, China Securities Regulatory Commission, China

Mr. Erik Thedeen

Director General, Finansinspektionen, Sweden

Mr. Bruno de Freitas Gomes

Director, Securitization and Alternative Investments, Comissão de Valores Mobiliários, Brazil

Mr. Mark Manning

Technical Specialist, Sustainable Finance and Stewardship, Financial Conduct Authority, United Kingdom

Mr. Evert van Walsum

Head, Investors and Issuers Department, European Securities and Markets Authority, European Union

Mr. Abdoulaye Ly

Technical Counselor to the Minister of Industrial Development and SMEs in Charge of Investment and Private Sector, Senegal

Ms. Arman Bekturova

Director, Ministry of Finance of Kazakhstan and Chair ISAR 36

Mr. Ali Ercan Su

Senior EU Expert, Directorate General of International Labour Force, Ministry of Labour and Social Security, Turkey

Business Leaders

Mr. Peter Robinson

President & CEO, United States Council for International Business

Ms. Nandini Sukumar

CEO, World Federation of Exchanges

Mr. Jens Holstein

CFO, BioNTech

Mr. Yves Perrier

Chairman of the Board, Amundi

Mr. Sebastien Tondeur

CEO, MCI Group

Mr. Bill Winters

CEO, Standard Chartered

Sir Jon Symonds

CBE, Chairman, GSK plc and Former Chairman, HSBC plc

Mr. John Haley

CEO, Willis Towers Watson

Mr. Farhad Forbes

Co-Chairman, Forbes Marshall and Chairman of the Family Business Network

Mr. Philippe Eyraud

CEO, Mixel Agitators, France

Mr. Paddy Padmanathan

CEO, ACWA Power

Ms. Sabine Döbeli

CEO, Swiss Sustainable Finance

Mr. Laurent Zylberberg

Chairman, European Long-Term Investors Association

Mr. Stéphane Boujnah

CEO, Euronext Stock Exchange

Ms. Olga Cantillo

CEO, Vice President, Latinex Stock Exchange

Mr. Jose Carlos Doherty

CEO, Brazilian Financial and Capital Markets Association

Ms. Yimei Li

CEO, China Asset Management Co., Ltd.

Mr. Uche Orji

CEO, Nigeria Sovereign Investment Authority

Ms. Julia Hoggett

CEO, London Stock Exchange

Ms. Julie Becker

CEO, Luxembourg Stock Exchange

Mr. Walt Lukken

President & CEO, Futures Industry Association

Ms. Reema Nanavaty

Executive Director, Self-Employed Women's Association

Ms. Mariana Vasconcelos

CEO and Founder of AgroSmart

Ms. Kristin Hull

CEO, NIA impact investing

Ms. Nneile Nkholise

Founder, iMed Tech Group

Mr. Christoph Gebald

Co-Founder and Co-CEO, Climeworks

Mr. Roberto Marques

Exec. Chairman & Group CEO, Natura & Co

Mr. Temi Popoola

CEO, Nigerian Exchange Ltd

Ms. Leila Fourie

CEO, Johannesburg Stock Exchange

Ms. Delphine d’Amarzit

CEO, Euronext Paris

Mr. Loh Boon Chye

CEO, Singapore Exchange

Mr. Ignacio Galán

Chairman and CEO, Iberdrola

Ms. Sabine Dall’Omo

CEO, Siemens Southern and Eastern Africa

Mr. Sean Kidney

CEO and Co-founder, Climate Bonds Initiative

Mr. Peter Harrison

CEO, Schroders, plc.

Mr. Peter Bakker

President and CEO, World Business Council for Sustainable Development

Mr. Paul Clements-Hunt

CEO, Blended Capital

Mr. Gordon Bajnai

Chairman of the Global Advisory Board, Campbell Lutyens

Ms. Angélique Laskewitz

Executive Director, Dutch Association of Investors for Sustainable Development

Mr. Alexis du Roy de Blicquy

CEO, The Family Business Network

Mr. Ian Burger

Head of Corporate Governance & Stewardship, Newton Investment Management

Ms. Kerrie Waring

CEO, International Corporate Governance Network

Mr. Owain Johnson

Head of Sustainability, Chicago Mercantile Exchange

Ms. Melsa Ararat

Global Advisory Board Member, The 30% Club

Ms. Hope Jarkowski

Head of Equities, New York Stock Exchange

Ms. Vuyo Lee

Director, Marketing & Corporate Affairs, Johannesburg Stock Exchange

Ms. Patricia Torres

Global Head, Sustainable Finance Solutions, Bloomberg

Dr. Davis Musinguzi

CEO, Rocket Health

Mr. Ali Parsa

Founder and CEO, Babylon

Ms. Shivon Byamukama

Managing Director, Babyl Health Rwanda

Mr. Dogad Dogoui

Special Representative, World Union of Small and Medium Enterprises

Mr. Kyle Edwards

Senior Director, Chicago Board Options Exchange

Mr. David Harris

Global Head of Sustainable Finance, Data & Analytics, London Stock Exchange Group

Ms. Diana Chan

Former CEO, EuroCCP

Mr. Arunachalam Muruganantham

Founder, Jayaashree Industries

Mr. Edo Offerhaus

Managing Director, NL International Businesss

Mr. Joginder Singh Juneja

Vice President, World Union of Small and Medium Enterprises

Ms. Shameela Soobramoney

Chief Sustainability Officer, Johannesburg Stock Exchange

Mr. Simon Zadek

Chair, Finance for Biodiversity Initiative

Ms. Lian Sim Yeo

Special Adviser, Singapore Stock Exchange

Mr. Stéphane Lapiquonne

Managing Director, Head of Sustainability, EMEA, BlackRock

Ms. Mardi McBrien

Managing Director, Carbon Disclosure Standards Board

Mr. Alfonso Libano Daurella

Chair, Polaris Committee – Vice Chairman, Cobega, S.A.

Dr. Susanne Bieller

General Secretary, International Federation of Robotics

Mr. Shaun Donnelly

Senior Advisor, United States Council for International Business

Ms. Stella Cox

Managing Director, DDCAP Group

Mr. Winand Quaedvlieg

Chair, Committee on Investment and Responsible Business Conduct, Business, Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development

Ms. Caroline Le Meaux

Head of ESG Research and Engagement, Amundi

Mr. Martin G. Kaspar

Head of corporate development at a German Mittelstands company in the automotive industry, specialist on IPAs and columnist

Ms. Barbara Terenzi

President, World Union of Small and Medium Enterprises

Mr. Pedro Novo

Executive Director, Bpifrance, France

Mr. Etienne Vauchez

President of La Fabrique de l’Exportation and CEO of Export Entreprises, France

Ms. Angela Bai

Founding Secretary General, China Alliance of Social Value Investment

Mr. Glen Yelton

Head of ESG Client Strategies, North America, Invesco

Ms. Noelle Tan

Senior Client Professional, Deputy Member Impact Committee for PG LIFE, Partners Group

Mr. Niall Hannigan

Chief Financial Officer, Masdar

Mr. McLean Sibanda

Managing Director, Bigen Group

Ms. Deepwanwita Chattopadhyay

CEO, IKP Knowledge Park

Mr. Salvatore Majorana

Director, Kilometro Rosso

Mr. Andrew DeLeone

President, Africa, Middle East, and Central Asia, Alstom

Ms. Inge Huijbrechts

Global Senior Vice President Sustainability, Security and Corporate Communications, Radisson Hotel Group

Mr. Abhishek Gupta

Partner, Government Advisory, Ernst & Young

Mr. Simon Anholt

Independent Policy Advisor, Author, and Founder of the Good Country Index

Mr. Peter Varndell

CEO, SADC Business Council

Mr. Dan Draper

CEO, S&P Dow Jones Indices

Ms. Herry Cho

Managing Director, Head of Sustainability and Sustainable Finance, Singapore Stock Exchange

Ms. Archana Hingorani

Managing Partner, Siana Capital

Ms. Jennifer Mbaluto

Partner, Clifford Chance

Ms. Teresa Vernaglia

CEO, BRK Ambiental

Ms. Dinao Lerutla

Managing Partner, Maia Capital

Mr. Luiz Maia

Senior Advisor, GBS Finance

Mr. Ben McQuhae

Founder, Ben McQuhae & Co

Ms. Alessandra Stabilini

Partner, Advant Law Firm

Ms. Liam Sim Yeo

Special Adviser, Singapore Exchange

Ms. Ruchi Bhowmik

Global Vice Chair, Public Policy, EY

Mr. Adewale Oyerinde

Deputy Director, Membership Services, Nigeria Employers' Consultative Association

Mr. Bruno Vermoesen

Head of Office Governmental Affairs for Circular Economy, SA BSH Home Appliances

Ms. Niraja Srinivasan

Director, NERA Economic Consulting

Mr. Scott Paul

Director, Natural Resource Sustainability, Taylor Guitars

Mr. Keki Mistry

Vice Chairman and CEO, Housing Development Finance Corporation

Mr. Tim Sweeney

President, Liberty Mutual Insurance

Mr. Steve Klar

President, Wellington Management

Ms. Madalitso Kazembe

Chairperson, SADC Business Council

Ms. Zahira Quattrocchi

Group Head of Tax, Anglo-American

Mr. Marcus Pratsch

Head of Sustainable Bonds and Finance, DZ BANK AG

Mr. Vinod Kumar

Member of the Board, World Union of SMEs; Honorary President, India SME Forum

Ms. Tatjana Gaspar

Managing Director, Latin American Chamber of Commerce in Switzerland

Mr. Angelo Colombo

Regional CEO Latin America and Member of the Corporate Solutions Executive Committee, Swiss Re

Mr. Patrick Furrer

Country Manager Chile, AFRY Chile Ltda

Mr. Sandy Frucher

Special Advisor and Former Vice Chair, NASDAQ

Mr. Nicolas Moreau

CEO, Global Asset Management HSBC

Mr. Sandeep Bhadra

Partner, Vertex Ventures

Mr. Patrick Van den Bossche

Partner, Global Advanced Analytics Practice Head, AT Kearney

Dr. Natan Linder

Co-founder and CEO, Tulip and Co-founder and Chairman, Formlabs

Mr. Stephen Mellor

Chief Technical Officer, Industry IoT Consortium

Mr. David Craig

Co-Chair, Taskforce for Nature-related Financial Disclosures

Mr. Stephen McKinley

Co-Founder, Ambi Robotics; Co-Creator, Berkeley Open Arms

Mr. Alexander Flühmann

Head of Financial Accounts, Swiss National Bank

Mr. Tony Estrella

Global Digital Health Expert, Author and Podcaster

Mr. Amit Varma

Managing Partner, Quadria Capital

Mr. Cole Sirucek

CEO, DocDoc

Mr. Farid Bidgoli

General Manager, Roche Thailand, Myanmar, Cambodia, Laos

Mr. Robert Karanja

Co-Founder and Chief Innovation Officer, Villgro Africa

Mr. Nazeem Mohamed

International Pharmaceutical Consultant

Mr. Onyenoha Chukwumerije

Founder, OnyexxPharma and Consultant, World Health Organisation

Mr. Zoran Lazarevic

Chief Technology Officer, Ericsson Middle East and Africa

Mr. David Hobart

Chief Investment Officer, Monochrome Asset Management

Mr. Paschalis Bouchoris

Managing Director, Country Manager, BlackRock

Mr. Christophe Reech

Group Chairman and CEO, Reech Corporations Group

Mr. Mark Mobius

Partner, Mobius Capital Partners

Mr. Douglas K. Woods

President, AMT, The Association for Manufacturing Technology

Mr. Ralph R Debbas

Chairman and CEO, W Motors

Dr. Abdelqader Abusafieh

SVP Technology and Advanced Materials, Strata Manufacturing PJSC

Mr. Richard Metcalfe

Head, Regulatory Affairs, World Federation of Exchanges

Mr. Alexander Scott

Founder, Applerigg, Board Member Family Business Network

Mr. Benjamin Firmenich

Executive Director, Impact Finance

Mr. Peter Englisch

Global Family Business Leader, PwC

Mr. John Blaffer Royall

Director, PMB Capital and Board Member, Blaffer Museum

Ms. Isabel Hoffmann

Manager, Capital Coalition, Tour du Valat Wetland Research Institute Board Member

Ms. Meher Pudumjee

CEO, Thermax

Ms. Patricia Saputo

Senior Gen Member, Saputo family in Canada

Mr. Wilhelm Aminoff

Next Gen Member, Aminoff family, Finland

Mr. Omar Alghanim

Board Member, Family Business Network and Founder & Chairman, Yakoa

Ms. Francesca von Habsburg

Founder & Chairman, Thyssen-Bornemisza

Mr. Tom Beagent

Director, Sustainability and Climate Change, PwC, UK

Mr. Carles Garriga

Corporate Affairs Director, Equatorial Coca-Cola Bottling Company

Ms. Julia Prescot

Chief Strategy Officer, Meridiam

Mr. Graham Vinter

Senior Of Counsel, Covington & Burling LLP

Dr. Abdu Mukhtar

Director Industry and Trade Development Department, AfDB

Dr. Adereni Abiodun

Founder and CEO, Helpmum

Ms. Günseli Ünlütürk

Co-Founder, Sun Tekstil, Board Member, FBN

Ms. Marlies Van Wijhe

CEO, Koninklijke Van Wijhe Verf B.V.

Mr. Matthew Downham

Sustainable Manufacturing Lead, Coalition for Epidemic Preparedness Innovations

Mr. David Robinson

Deputy Director, CMC Vaccines Development and Surveillance, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation

Mr. Patrick Tippoo

Executive Director, African Vaccine Manufacturing Initiative

Mr. Ethan Koh

Asia Research Director, Global Private Capital Association

Ms. Samina Akram

Managing Partner, Samak Ethical Finance Ltd

Mr. Vicente Magaña

Country Manager for Mexico, ABB

Mr. Ammar Kessab

Principal Regional Governance Coordinator, African Development Bank

Mr. Ahmed Abdel-Hakam

Counsel, International Arbitration and Public International Law, Eversheds Sutherland LLP

Mr. Leonard Stiegeler

Founder, Pulse Africa Holding AG and Member, Swiss-African Business Circle Board

Mr. Laurent Padoux

Member of the Steering Committee and Southern Africa Expert, French Council of Investors in Africa

Mr. Zubin Ramdarshan

Head of Equity & Index Product Design, Eurex

Mr. Fokko Wientjes

Vice President Sustainability Business Programs and Partnerships, DSM

Mr. Alex Irwin-Hunt

Global Markets Editor and co-host of Rising Ecosystems Podcast, fDi Intelligence

Mr. Tony Restall

President & CEO, DSI Group Holdings

Mr. Jim Clifton

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Gallup

Mr. Antoine Mayaud

Former Chair, Affectio Societatis, Mulliez Family

Mr. Chavalit Frederick Tsao

Chairman, IMC Pan Asia Alliance Group

Mr. Edouard de Saint Pierre

Executive Vice President, Lombard Odier Group

Ms. Norah Essam Al Muhaidib

Founder & CEO, “Culture” and eCommerce Manager, Mayar Foods

Mr. Oliver Bastienne

Chairman, Seychelles Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Mr. Wissam El Khoury

CEO K. Invest (Holding) SAL, founder “Le Pré SAL”

Mr. Dmytro Gutsal

Board member Camion Oil, Founder of ServicePlace.pro

Mr. George Richards

Director, Community Jameel

Mr. Marcel Roehrs

CEO, Doctor Online

Mr. Rogério Boros

Microsoft Brazil Healthcare Director

Mr. Andrés Simón González-Silén

Executive chairman and co-founder, Asistensi Global Insurance

Mr. Emanuel Hernandez

Research Analyst, Latin American Venture Capital Association

Mr. David Mellor

CEO, Crowe Global

Mr. Peter Brock

Investment Director, 4L Vision GmbH 

Dr. Markus Thill

President, Africa region, Robert Bosch (Pty) Ltd

Mr. Robin Roark

Partner, McKinsey & Company

Mr. Tarak Chérif

President, CONECT and ANIMA Investment Network

Mr. Emmanuel Noutary

General Delegate, ANIMA Investment Network

Mr. Jean-Paul Gauzès

Board President, European Financial Reporting Advisory Group

Mr. Jonathan Labrey

Chief Policy Officer and Head of UK Office, Value Reporting Foundation

Mr. Thái Nghiã

CEO, Goóc Eco-sandálias

Mr. Innocent Havyarimana

Mr. Innocent Havyarimana, CEO, GLAP enterprises

Mr. Philippe Guichandut

Head of Inclusive Finance Development, Grameen Credit Agricole Foundation

Ms. Adrienn Gyory

Social Policy Expert and Programme Manager, CapacityZurich

Mr. Adel Karoui

CEO, K Consulting, Management Consultant and President, Albideya Association

Mr. Ivan Nimac

Acting Practice Manager, Investment Climate, World Bank Group

Mr. Craig Burchell

Senior Vice President, Global Trade Affairs, Huawei Technologies

Mr. David Slater

Director, International and Head of UK-China Business, KPMG UK

Mr. Laurent Ramsey

CEO, Pictet Asset Management

Ms. Marisa Drew

Chief Sustainability Officer, Credit Suisse

Mr. Richard Lacaille

Executive Vice President ESG, State Street

Mr. Igor Almazov

Key Account Manager, Hitachi Energy Switzerland

Mr. Nikolaus Kohler

Regional Managing Director Middle East / Central Asia, Member of the Militzer & Münch Group Management, M&M Militzer & Münch AG

Mr. Eliud Njoroge

Portfolio Manager, SilkInvest

Mr. Hans Peter Werder

Chairman and Founder, HPW AG

Mr. Miguel Veiga-Pestana

Head of Corporate Affairs and Head of Sustainability, Reckitt

Mr. Siddhant Dayal

Palantir Technologies

Ms. Heba Shams

Vice President, Global Public Policy, Mastercard

Mr. Thomas Hahn

Chief Expert Software, Siemens AG

Ms. Nandita Parshad

Managing Director, Sustainable Infrastructure Group EBRD

Mr. Jorge Arbache

VP, Private Sector, Development Bank of Latin America, CAF

Dr. Dorit Sallis

Managing Director, Joint Chamber of Commerce Switzerland-Eastern Europe, Central Asia, South Caucasus

Mr. Henrik Eklund

Vice President Middle East, Africa & Eastern Europe, Services Division, Vice-President Region Europe Services Division, Burckhardt Compression

Mr. Bahaa El Attar

Secretary-General, Arab-Swiss Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Ms. Nathalie Farrugia

Chief Corporate Relations, Malta Life Sciences Park

Ms. Karin Ireton

Independent Sustainability Consultant

Mr. Mario Abela

Director, Redefining Value, World Business Council for Sustainable Development

Mr. Wilmar Franco

President, Technical Council of Public Accounting, Technical Standardization Authority in Colombia

Ms. Mari Pangestu

Managing Director of Development Policy & Partnerships, The World Bank

Mr. Hans-Paul Bürkner

Global Chair emeritus, Boston Consulting Group

International Organizations

Ms. Anna Joubin-Bret

Secretary, United Nations Commission on International Trade Law

Mr. James X. Zhan

Director, Division on Investment and Enterprise, United Nations Conference on Trade and Development

Ms. Martine Valcin

Global Manager, ESG Advisory, Knowledge and Learning, International Finance Corporation

Mr. Leslie Maasdorp

Vice President, New Development Bank

Ms. Ana Novik

Head of the Investment Division, Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development

Dr. Beata Javorcik

Chief Economist, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development

Mr. Mohamed Rozani Osman

Senior Financial Sector Specialist, World Bank

Ms. Suzy H. Nikièma

Sustainable Investment Lead, Economic Law and Policy Program, International Institute for Sustainable Development

Ms. Chantal Ononaiwu

Trade Policy and Legal Specialist, Office of Trade Negotiations, CARICOM Secretariat

Mr. Vic van Vuuren

Director, Enterprise Branch, International Labour Organization

Mr. Jaffer Machano

Global Manager, Municipal Investment Finance, United Nations Capital Development Fund

Mr. Jonathan Bravo

Head of Finance and IT and Senior Policy Advisor, International Organization of Securities Commissions

Ms. Odile Conchou

Financial Sector Focal Point, United Nation Convention on Biological Diversity

Mr. Douglas Zhihua Zeng

Senior Economist, The World Bank

Ms. Nilgün Tas

Deputy Director of the Department of Environment, United Nations Industrial Development Organization

Mr. Zakky Bantan

Head of Funding, Treasury Department, Islamic Development Bank

Mr. Christian Volpe Martincus

Principal Economist, Inter-American Development Bank

Ms. Henriette Kolb

Head, Gender and Economic Inclusion Group, International Finance Corporation, The World Bank Group

Ms. Natalia Bayona

Director of Innovation, Education and Investments, World Tourism Organisation

Mr. Ratnakar Adhikari

Executive Director, Enhanced Integrated Framework, World Trade Organization

Dr. Atilla Karaman

Director, Statistics and Information Department, Statistical, Economic and Social Research and Training Centre for Islamic Countries

Ms. Franziska Ohnsorge

Manager, Prospects Group, World Bank

Mr. Sean Doherty

Head, International Trade and Investment and Member of the Executive Committee, World Economic Forum

Mr. Matthew Stephenson

Policy and Community Lead, International Trade and Investment, World Economic Forum

Ms. Maria Borga

Deputy Head, Balance of Payments, International Monetary Fund

Prof. Paul Q. Watchman

Special Advisor, UNEP FI Insurers Net Zero Alliance

Judge Prof. Mervyn King

Chair Emeritus, Global Reporting Initiative

Mr. Ahmed Saeed

Vice President, Asian Development Bank

Mr. Sebastien Miroudot

Senior Trade Policy Analyst, Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development

Mr. David Bradbury

Head, Tax Policy and Statistics Division, Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development

Mr. Michael Keen

Deputy Director, Fiscal Affairs Department, International Monetary Fund

Ms. Tove Maria Ryding

Policy and Advocacy Manager, Tax, European Network on Debt and Development

Mr. Logan Wort

Executive Secretary, African Tax Administration Forum

Mr. Michael Lennard

Chief of International Tax Cooperation, Financing for Development Office, United Nations Department of Economic and Social Affairs

Mr. Luiz De Mello

Director, Economics Department,Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development

Mr. Jonathan Ortmanns

President, Global Entrepreneurship Network

Mr. Surya Deva

Mr. Surya Deva, Chair, UN Working Group on Business and Human Rights, and Professor, Macquarie Law School, Sydney

Dr. Ke Xu

Senior Health Financing and Expenditure Analyst, World Health Organization

Mr. Alex Mejia

Director, Division for People and Social Inclusion, United Nations Institute for Training and Research

Ms. Barbara Ramos

Chief of Research and Strategies for Exports, UN International Trade Centre (ITC)

Mr. Dejene Tezera

Director Department of Agribusiness, United Nations Industrial Development Organization

Ms. Emily Mburu-Ndoria

Director, Directorate of Trade in Services, Investment, Intellectual Property Rights and Digital Trade, African Continental Free Trade Area (AfCFTA) Secretariat

Ms. Marie Lam-Frendo

CEO, Global Infrastructure Hub

Mr. Marc Bacchetta

Chief of Section, Economic Research and Statistics Division, World Trade Organisation

Mr. Marco Rossi

Director of Standardization and Technical Policy, ISO Central Secretariat

Ms. Janet Byaruhanga

Senior Programme Officer, AU-NEPAD Health Programme

Ms. Verena Weber

Head, Communication Infrastructures and Services Policy Unit, Directorate for Science, Technology and Innovation, OECD

Mr. Bernardo Calzadilla Sarmiento

Managing Director, Directorate of Digitalization, Technology and Agri-Business, UNIDO

Mr. Cem Tintin

Senior Researcher, Statistical, Economic and Social Research and Training Centre for Islamic Countries

Ms. Rupa Chanda

Director, Trade, Investment and Innovation Division, Mr. United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific

Mr. Satvinder Singh

Deputy Secretary-General, ASEAN Economic Community

Mr. Herman Pienaar

Programme Management Officer and Urban Lab Lead, UN-Habitat

Mr. Rogério Gaspar

Director, Regulation and Prequalification Department, Access to Medicines and Health Products Division, World Health Organization

Mr. Nicaise Ndembi

Senior Science Advisor to the Africa CDC Director

Mr. Stephen N. Karingi

Director, Regional Integration and Trade Division, United Nations Economic Commission for Africa

Ms. Elisabeth Tuerk

Director, Economic Cooperation and Trade United Nations Economic Commission for Europe

Ms. Fulvia Farinelli

Senior Development Coordination Officer at the U.N. Resident Coordinator Officer, Argentina

Ms. Heather Taylor-Strauss

Economic Affairs Officer, Investment and Enterprise Development Section, Trade, Investment and Innovation Division, UNESCAP

Ms. Fabienne Michaux

Director, SDG Investor Map Programme, United Nations Development Programme

Ms. Raluca Tircoci Craciun

Head, Growth and Emerging Markets, International Organization of Securities Commissions

Mr. Eric Hespenheide

Chair, Board of Directors, Global Reporting Initiative

Mr. Raouf Mazou

Assistant High Commissioner for Operations, United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees

Ms. Ugoshi Daniels

Deputy Director General for Operations, International Organization for Migration

Mr. Mario Castillo Astudillo

Director, International Trade and Integration Division, Economic Commission for Latin America and the Caribbean

Ms. Ana Güezmes

Chief of the Gender Affairs Division, United Nations Economic Commission for Latin America and the Caribbean

Dr. Victoria Hurth

Convenor TC 309, International Organization for Standardization

Mr. Edward Olowo-Okere

Director for Financial Accountability and Reporting, The World Bank

Mr. Rajesh Aggarwal

Chief, Trade Facilitation and Policy for Business, International Trade Centre

Mr. Francisco Estraluza

Team Leader, ConnectAmericas and Integration and Trade Senior Specialist, Inter-American Development Bank

Investment Promotion

Mr. Fahad Al Gergawi

CEO, Dubai FDI and President, World Association of Investment Promotion Agencies

Ms. Kate Abbeo

Deputy CEO, Ghana Free Zones Authority

Ms. Lelise Neme

Commissioner, Ethiopian Investment Commission

Mr. Stephen Phillips

Director General, Invest Hong Kong

Mr. Juan Pablo Rivera

CEO, Grupo Zona Franca Bogotá

Ms. Patience Okala

Director, Legal Services, Nigerian Investment Promotion Commission

Mr. Deepak Bagla

Managing Director and CEO, Invest India

Mr. Ahmed Bennis

Secretary General, Africa Economic Zones Organization

Mr. Samir Hamrouni

CEO, World Free Zones Organization

Ms. Amy Jadesimi

Managing Director, Ladol Free Zone

Mr. Pierre Voges

CEO, Atlantis Special Economic Zone

Mr. Herbert Chen

Vice Director, TusPark

Ms. Ebba Lund

CEO, International Association of Science Parks and Areas of Innovation

Mr. Ken Poonoosamy

CEO, Economic Development Board of Mauritius

Mr. Rahul Agarwal

Senior Assistant Vice President, Invest India

Mr. Gustavo González de Vega

President, Asociación de Zonas Francas de las Américas

Mr. Jorge Sequeira

Managing Director, Costa Rican Investment Promotion Agency

Ms. Biviana Riveiro

Executive Director, Export and Investment Center of the Dominican Republic

Mr. Rahul Agarwal

Senior Assistant Vice President, Invest India

Mr. Leandro Pompermaier

Manager, Tecnopuc

Ms. Maria Camila Moreno

Executive Director, Latin American Association of Free Trade Zones

Mr. Dushyant Thakor

Senior Vice President, Invest in India

Ms. Nangula Uaandja

CEO, Namibia Investment Promotion and Development Board

Mr. Kaspars Rozkalns

Director General, Investment and Development Agency of Latvia

Mr. Cedric Grignard

Director, New Business and Innovation, Invest Lyon

Dr. Khanyisile Dlamini

Executive Manager, Eswatini Investment Promotion Authority

Dr. Damie Sinanan

Manager Competitiveness and Export Promotion, Caribbean Export Development Agency

Ms. Diane Edwards

President of Jampro, first Vice President, Caribbean Association of Investment Promotion Agencies

Mr. Robert Mukiza

Director General, Uganda Investment Authority

Mr. Abdulla Al-Misnad

Deputy-CEO, Qatar Free Zones Authority

Mr. Laurent Gangbes

Director-General, Agence pour la promotion des investissements et des exportations, Benin

Mr. Moses Ikiara

CEO, Kenya Investment Authority

Mr. İsmail Erşahin

Deputy Executive Director, World Association of Investment Promotion Agencies

H.E. Ms. Duangjai Asawachintachit

Secretary General, Board of Investment, Thailand

Mr. Lucas Fiuza

Director, ApexBrasil

Ms. Jane Musyoki

Trade Information Portal and Facilitation Value Add Services Practitioner, Kenya Trade Network Agency

Mr. Raido Lember

Business Development Manager, Invest in Estonia

Ms. Solange Amichia

Directrice Générale, Centre de promotion des investissements en Côte d’Ivoire

Mr. Andrés Rodríguez Rowe

Managing Director, InvestChile

Mr. Taegwon Kim

Director-General for Investment Inducement, Incheon Free Economic Zone Authority

Mr. Adalberto Netto

Chief Investment Officer, Apex Brasil, and Former CEO, Invest in Paraná

Ms. Latifa Elbouabdellaoui

Director General, Islamic Centre for Development of Trade

Ms. Vasso Kyrkou

Director General of Communication, Marketing & Stakeholder Relations and Head Chairman & CEO Office, Enterprise Greece

Mr. Philippe Yvergniaux

Director, International Cooperation Mission, Business France

Mr. Ali Mehrez

in Charge of Strategic Partnership, General Manager’s Office, AMDIE Morocco

Mr. Edige Alpysbay

Representative Kazakh Invest Qatar

Mr. Zohrab Gadirov

Head of Investment Promotion, Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation

Mr. Aditya Nagarajan

Vice President, Guidance Tamil Nadu, India

Mr. Esteban Pelayo

Director, European Association of Development Agencies, European Association of Development Agencies

Mr. Mohamed Shoaib

Legal Advisor, General Authority for Investment and Free Zones, Egypt

Mr. Cahyo Puronomo

Director, Investment Promotion, Indonesia

Academics

Ms. Danae Kyriakopoulou

Managing Director, Sustainable Policy Institute, Official Monetary and Financial Institutions Forum and Senior Policy Fellow, Grantham Research Institute on Climate Change and the Environment, London School of Economics

Prof. Sarianna Lundan

Chair in International Management and Governance Faculty of Business Studies and Economics University of Bremen

Prof. Ugo Panizza

Professor of International Economics and Pictet Chair in Finance and Development at the Graduate Institute of International and Development Studies in Geneva

Prof. Jeffrey D. Sachs

Director, Center for Sustainable Development, Columbia University

Prof. Laura Alfaro

Professor of Economics, Harvard University

Dr. Jeffrey Owens

Director, WU Global Tax Policy Center, Institute for Austrian and International Tax Law, Vienna University of Economics and Business

Prof. Emily Blanchard

Professor, Tuck School of Business, Dartmouth College

Prof. Peter J. Buckley

Professor of International Business, Leeds University Business School

Dr. Mariët Westermann

Vice Chancellor, New York University, Abu Dhabi

Mr. Peter Van den Bossche

President, Society of International Economic Law

Prof. Anne Harrison

Dean of the Haas School of Business and Professor, Berkeley University

Mr. Jansen Calamita

Head of Investment Law and Policy, National University of Singapore

Ms. Lisa Sachs

Director, Columbia Center on Sustainable Investment

Prof. Maria Elo

Associate Professor, Department of Marketing & Management, University of Southern Denmark

Mr. Makane Moïse Mbengue

Professor, University of Geneva

Prof. Yaw Nyarko

Professor of Economics at New York University and the Director of NYU Africa House, the Center for Technology and Economic Development, and Co-Director of the Development Research Institute

Prof. Noémie Dominguez

Associate Professor of International Business, Jean Moulin Lyon 3 University,

Prof. Antonella Zucchella

Professor of Marketing and International Entrepreneurship, University of Pavia

Prof. Pervez Ghauri

Professor of International Business, University of Birmingham

Prof. Ulrike Mayrhofer

Professor of International Business, IAE Nice, Université Côte d’Azur

Prof. Kunal Sen

Director, United Nations University World Institute for Development Economics Research and Professor of development economics at the Global Development Institute, University of Manchester

Prof. Andrés Rodríguez-Pose

Princesa de Asturias Chair and a Professor of Economic Geography, London School of Economics

Prof. Gary Gereffi

Professor of Sociology and Director, Center on Globalization, Governance & Competitiveness, Duke University

Prof. Justin Yifu Lin

Dean of Institute of New Structural Economics, Peking University, Former Chief Economist and Senior Vice President, World Bank

Prof. Raghu Sundaram

Dean and the Edward I. Altman Professor of Credit and Debt Markets at New York University's Leonard N. Stern School of Business

Prof. Lorraine Eden

Professor Emerita of Management, Mays Business School of Texas A&M

Dr. Brooke Guven

Senior Legal Researcher, Columbia Center on Sustainable Investment, Columbia University

Prof. Rob Grosse

Professor of Business Administration and director for Latin America, Thunderbird School of Global Management

Prof. Xiaolan Fu

Professor of Technology and International Development and Fellow of Green Templeton College, Oxford University

Prof. Jennifer P. Poole

Associate Professor of Economics, American University

Prof. Farok J. Contractor

Distinguished Professor, Management and Global Business Department at Rutgers Business School, and President of the Academy for International Business

Prof. Ari Van Assche

Full Professor, HEC Montréal 

Prof. Maria Alejandra Gonzalez Perez

Professor, Universidad EAFIT

Mr. Karl Sauvant

Resident Senior Fellow, Columbia Center on Sustainable Investment

Prof. Lilac Nachum

Professor, Baruch College

Prof. Esther Tippmann

Professor, National University of Ireland Galway 

Dr. Bernhard Dachs

Senior Scientist, Austrian Institute of Technology

Dr. Rui Oliveira

Senior Lecturer, Queensland University of Technology

Mr. Luke Fiske

Doctoral Student, Queen’s University

Dr. Yi Wang

Associate Professor, Leeds University

Prof. Julien Chaisse

Professor, School of Law, City University of Hong Kong

Prof. Alejandra Cardini

Director of the Education Programme, Centre for the Implementation of Public Policies for Equity and Growth

Prof. Bernard Hoekman

Director, Global Economics, European University Institute

Prof. Carlo Secchi

Vice-President, Italian Institute for International Political Studies

Prof. Lesley Stainbank

Professor Emeritus, University of KwaZulu-Natal, Research Supervisor, Durban University of Technology

Prof. Howard Yu

LEGO Professor of Management and Innovation, IMD Business School

Prof. Heinz Tuselmann

Professor in International Business Manchester Metropolitan University and Deputy Editor, Transnational Corporations

Mr. Jan Knoerich

Senior Lecturer, King’s College London

Prof. Kalina Manova

Professor of Economics, Deputy Department Head, University College London

Dr. Shasha Zhao

Associate Professor of International Business and Innovation, Department of Strategy and International Business, Surrey University Business School

Dr. John Dilyard

Director, St. Francis College’s Honors Program, Co-director of the Environmental Studies Minor, and Associate Professor of the Management & Information Technology Department

Moderators

Ms. Fifi Peters

Financial Journalist, CNBC Africa

Ms. Yvonne Okwara

Senior News Anchor, Kenyan Television

Mr. Jean-René Giraud

CEO, TrackInsight

Ms. Babita Sharma

Broadcaster, Journalist and award-winning Author, BBC

Ms. Lena Miranda

CEO, Linköping Science Park

Ms. Ana María Montero

CNN Money Switzerland

Mr. Ketan Patel

Chair, Force for Good

Mr. Simon Mundy

Moral Money Editor, Financial Times

Dr. Philippe G. Nell

Former Deputy Assistant State Secretary for Bilateral Economic Relations, State Secretariat for Economic Affairs of Switzerland, Honorary Ambassador, Latin American Chamber of Commerce in Switzerland, University Lecturer

Mr. Rod Morrison

Editor, Project Finance International

Ms. Courtney Fingar

Editor-in-chief, Investment Monitor

Mr. Abhay Bhargava

Senior Director and Regional Leader, Energy & Environment and Industrial Practice, Frost and Sullivan MEASA

Dr. Dominique Otten-Pappas

Head of Family Council OFO GmbH, G3, Germany

Dr. Sabine B. Rau

Visiting Professor, Telfer School of Management & ESMT

Prof. Peter Jaskiewicz

Professor, Telfer School of Management

Mr. Peter Vogel

Director Global Family Business Center, IMD Business School

Mr. Jacopo Dettoni

Editor, fDi Intelligence, Financial Times

Mr. Andrew Bryson

Head of Business Transformation (Digitalisation & Sustainability), Family Business Network

Ms. Vania Borgerth

Chair, thirty-second session of ISAR; Head, Brazilian Network for Integrated Reporting

Dr. Jicui Dong

Head, Local Production and Assistance Unit, Regulation and Prequalification Department, Access to Medicines and Health Products Division, World Health Organisation 

Ms. Laurel Ruma

Editorial Director, MIT Technology Review

Mr. Peter Elwin

CEO, Planet Tracker

Mr. Patrick de Cambourg

Chair, Thirty-seventh session of ISAR

Dr. Margareta Drzeniek

Managing Partner, Horizon Group

Mr. Blake Goud

CEO, RFI Foundation

Ms. Carolina Arriagada

Managing Director, Cities & Collaboration Ltd

Ms. Jennifer Blanke

Non-executive Director at ARC Ltd.

Mr. Liliana Faccioli Pintozzi

Head of International News, Anchor “Mondo” · Sky TG24