Speakers

Heads of State

H.E. Mr. Alain Berset

President of the Swiss Confederation

H.E. Mr. Armen Sarkissian

President of the Republic of Armenia

H.E. Mr. Abdul Hamid

President of the People's Republic of Bangladesh

H.E. Mr. Mokgweetsi E.K. Masisi

President of the Republic of Botswana

H.E. Prof. Faustin Archange Touadéra

President of the Central African Republic

H.E. Mr. Khaltmaagiin Battulga

President of Mongolia

H.E. Mr. Milo Ðukanović

President of Montenegro

H.E. Mr. Hage Geingob

President of the Republic of Namibia

H.E. Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen

Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia

H.E. Mr. Motsoahae Thomas Thabane

Prime Minister, Kingdom of Lesotho

H.E. Mr. Kocho Angjushev

Vice Prime Minister, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

Ministers

H.E. Mr. Humayoon Rasaw

Minister of Industry and Commerce, Afghanistan

H.E. Mr. Zayed R. Alzayani

Minister of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain

H.E. Ms. Bogolo Joy Kenewendo

Minister of Investment, Trade and Industry, Botswana

H.E. Mr. Harouna Kabore

Minister of Commerce, Industry and Handicrafts, Burkina Faso

H.E. Mr. Jean-Marie Niyokindi

Minister of Trade, Industry, and Tourism, Burundi

H.E. Mr. Sorasak Pan

Minister of Commerce, Kingdom of Cambodia

H.E. Mr. Veng Sakhon

Minister of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries of the Kingdom of Cambodia

H.E. Mr. Laurent Serge Etoundi Ngoa

Minister of SME, Social Economy and Handicraft, Cameroon

H.E. Mr. Hassan Come

Minister of Commerce and Industry, Central African Republic

H.E. Mr. José Ramón Valente

Minister of Economy, Economic Development and Tourism, Chile

H.E. Mr. Li Chenggang

Assistant Minister of Commerce of China

H.E. Mr. Marcel Ilunga Leu

Minister of Industry, Democratic Republic of the Congo

H.E. Dr. Sahar Nasr

Minister of Investment and International Cooperation, Arab Republic of Egypt

H.E. Mr. Alan John Kwadwo Kyerematen

Minister of Trade and Industry, Ghana

H.E. Mr. Gabriel Curtis

Minister of Investments and Public-Private Partnerships, Guinea

H.E. Prof. Bambang Brodjonegoro

Minister of National Development Planning of Indonesia

H.E. Mr. A. Kabikenov

Vice Minister for Investments and Development of Kazakhstan

H.E. Mr. Lesego Makgothi

Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Relations of the Kingdom of Lesotho

H.E. Mr. Tefo Mapesela

Minister of Trade and Industry, Kingdom of Lesotho

H.E. Mr. Halebonoe Setsabi

Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Relations of the Kingdom of Lesotho

H.E. Prof. Wilson K. Tarpeh

Minister of Commerce and Industry, Republic of Liberia

H.E. Mr. Guy Célin Rivoniaina Randrianarisoa

Minister of Industry and Private Sector Development of the Republic of Madagascar

H.E. Mr. Henry Mussa

Minister of Industry, Trade and Tourism of the Republic of Malawi

Ms. Rkia Derham

Secretary of State to the Minister of Industry, Investment, Trade and Digital Economy, Kingdom of Morocco

H.E. Ms. Clare Akamanzi

Chief Executive Officer, Rwanda Development Board

H.E. Mr. Tjekero Tweya

Minister of Industrialization, Trade & SME Development, Namibia

H.E. Mr. Matrika Prasad Yadav

Minister for Industry, Commerce and Supplies of the Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal

H.E. Mr. Wera Mori

Minister for Commerce and Industry, Papua New Guinea

H.E. Ms. Khoudia Mbaye

Minister of Investment Promotion, Partnerships and the Development of the State Teleservices, Senegal

H.E. Mr. Peter Bayuku Konteh

Minister of Trade and Industry, Sierra Leone

H.E. Mr. Miroslav Lajčák

Minister of Foreign Affairs, Slovakia

H.E. Mr. William Bradford Marau

Minister for Commerce, Industry, Labour & Immigration, Solomon Islands

H.E. Mr. Rob Davies

Minister of Trade and Industry, South Africa

H.E. Mr. Malik Samarawickrama

Minister of Development Strategies and International Trade, Sri Lanka

H.E. Mr. Zied Ladhari

Minister of Development, Investment and International Cooperation, Tunisia

H.E. Dr. Kobsak Pootrakool

Minister Attached to the Prime Minister’s Office of Thailand

H.E. Mr. Amandurdy Ishanov

Minister of Trade and Foreign Economic Relations, Turkmenistan

H.E. Mr. Musa Ecweru

State Minister for Disaster Preparedness, Management and Refugees, Uganda

H.E. Mr. Matia Kasaija

Minister of Finance, Planning and Economic Development of the Republic of Uganda

H.E. Ms. Amelia Kyambadde

Minister of Trade, Industry and Co-Operatives, Uganda

H.E. Mr. Christopher Yaluma

Minister of Commerce, Trade and Industry of the Republic of Zambia

H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Fabiano

Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation, Malawi

International Organizations and Civil Society

Ms. María Fernanda Espinosa Garcés

President, General Assembly, United Nations

Ms. Amina Mohammed

Deputy Secretary-General, United Nations

Mr. Michael Møller

Director-General, United Nations Office at Geneva

Mr. Mukhisa Kituyi

Secretary-General, United Nations Conference on Trade and Development

Ms. Michelle Bachelet Jeria

United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights, former President of Chile

Mr. Børge Brende

President, World Economic Forum

Ms. Olga Algayerova

Executive Secretary, UNECE

Mr. Houlin Zhao

Secretary-General, International Telecommunication Union

Mr. Elliot Harris

Assistant Secretary-General for Economic Development, Chief Economist

Mr. Li Yong

Director General, UNIDO

Ms. Gabriela Cuevas Barron

President, Inter-Parliamentary Union

Mr. Martin Chungong

Secretary-General, Inter-Parliamentary Union

Mr. Thomas Bach

President of the International Olympic Committee

Mr. Roberto Azevêdo

Director-General, World Trade Organization

Rt Hon Patricia Scotland QC

Secretary-General, Commonwealth of Nations

Ms. Kelly T. Clements

United Nations Deputy High Commissioner for Refugees

Mr. Shenggen Fan

Director-General, International Food Policy Research Institute

Amb. Didier Chambovey

Head of the Swiss Permanent Mission to the WTO and EFTA, Geneva

Mr. El Hassane Hzaine

Director-General, Islamic Centre for Development of Trade (ICDT)

Mr. Oussama Kaissi

CEO, Islamic Corporation for Insurance of Investment and Export Credit

Mr. Sean Doherty

Director, World Economic Forum

HE. Amb. Mr. Musa Kulaklikaya

Director-General, Statistical, Economic and Social Research and Training Centre for Islamic Countries (SESRIC)

Mr. Eric Usher

Head, United Nations Environment Programme Finance Initiative

Ms. Isabelle Durant

Deputy Secretary-General, United Nations Conference on Trade and Development

Ms. Meg Kinnear

Secretary-General, International Centre for Settlement of Investment Disputes (ICSID)

Mr. Martien Van Nieuwkoop

Director, World Bank Group

Ms. Anna Joubin-Bret

Secretary, United Nations Commission on International Trade Law

Mr. Paul Andrews

Secretary-General, International Organisation of Securities Commissions

Ms. Lise Kingo

Executive Director, United Nations Global Compact

Mr. Tim Mohin

CEO, Global Reporting Initiative

Mr. Masamichi Kono

Deputy Secretary-General, OECD

Ms. Marcela Villarreal

Director, Food and Agriculture Organization

Ms. Gerda Verburg

UN Assistant Secretary General, Scaling Up Nutrition Movement

Mr. Aldo Romani

Head of Sustainability Funding, European Investment Bank (EIB)

Mr. Ismail Ersahin

Deputy Executive Director, WAIPA

Mr. Vic Van Vuuren

Director, Enterprises, ILO

Ms. Andrea Shemberg

Co-Chair, Global Business Initiative on Human Rights

Ms. Mary Porter Peschka

Director of ESG Sustainability, Advice & Solutions Department, IFC

Mr. Alvaro Lario

IFAD Associate Vice-President, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Controller, Financial Operations Department

H.E. Mr. Jamshed Khamidow

Ambassador to the Swiss Confederation and Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office in Geneva, Republic of the Tajikistan

Mr. Bahaa El Attar

Secretary General, Arab-Swiss Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Ms. Laura Londen

Deputy Executive Director, United Nations Population Fund UNFPA

Mr. Volker Turk

Assistant High Commissioner, UNHCR

H.E. Mr. Daniiar Mukashev

Ambassador, Permanent Mission of Kyrgyzstan to the United Nations Office in Geneva

Mr. Miquel Rodriguez Planas

Manager PPSRC - Public-Private Sector Research Center

International Business

Mr. Paul Bulcke

Chairman of the Board of Directors, Nestlé

Mr. John W.H. Denton

Secretary-General, International Chamber of Commerce

Mr. Tewolde GebreMariam

Group CEO, Ethiopian Airlines

Mr. Bruce Cleaver

CEO, De Beers Group

Ms. Barbara Kux

Multiple Board Member and former Member of Managing Board of Siemens

Mr. Joseph C. Brandt

President and CEO, Contour Global

Mr. Mark Wilson

CEO, Aviva

Mr. Roland Chalons-Browne

CEO, Siemens Financial Services

Mr. Peter Robinson

President & CEO, United States Council for International Business

Mr. Ralph Hamers

CEO, ING Group

Ms. Francesca Lavazza

Board Member, Lavazza Group

Mr. David Hanson

Founder & CEO, Hanson Robotics

Mr. Jurgi Camblong

CEO, Sophia Genetics

Mr. Tadahiro Kawada

CEO, Kawada Technologies

Ms. Fiona Reynolds

CEO, Principles for Responsible Investment

Dr. Dorit Sallis

Managing Director, Joint Chambers of Commerce

Amb. John Danilovich

former Secretary General, International Chamber of Commerce

Dr. Marc Gitzinger

CEO, Bioversys

Dr. Anand Anandkumar

CEO, Bugworks Research

Mr. Carl Heinrich Bruhn

CEO, Amatheon Agri

Ms. Monica de Greiff

President, Chamber of Commerce of Bogota

Ms. Didem Nisanci

Global Head of Public Policy, Bloomberg LP, former Chief of Staff for USA SEC

Ms. Maria Teresa Zappia

CIO, BlueOrchard Finance

Mr. James Gifford

Head of Impact Investing, UBS

Mr. Philip Aminoff

Chairman, Helectron

Mr. Tomotaka Goji

Managing Partner, The University of Tokyo Edge Capital Japan Fund

Mr. Eytan Stibbe

CEO, Vital Capital Fund

Mr. Daniel Hulls

CEO, AgDevCo

Mr. Nabil Marc Abdul-Massih

CEO, Inoks Capital

Mr. Dylan Piatti

Deloitte Africa & Chairman of the Board: Ecommerce Forum Africa

Ms. Courtney Fingar

Editor-in-Chief, fDi Magazine & Head of Content, fDi Intelligence

Ms. Marianne Mwaniki

SVP Head of Social Impact, Visa

Ms. Angie Rozas

Senior Director Social Impact, Coca Cola

Ms. Anja Monrad

Senior VP & GM for Central and Eastern Europe at Dell EMC

Ms. Jamila Belabidi-Chahid

Purchases Group Manager - Brand and Business Service Purchases at Procter & Gamble International SA

Ms. Lama Sha’sha’a Abu Dahab

Founder, IRA – International Robotics Academy

Ms. Alexandra “Santu” Boëtius

Co-founder of Impact Hub Geneva and Impact Hub Lausanne and lead of the Accelerate 2030 program

Ms. Juliet Anammah

CEO, Jumia Nigeria

Mr. Alexandre Prautzsch

Deputy Head Client Division, Symbiotics SA

Mr. Fabio Sofia

President, Sustainable Finance Group

Mr. Alfonso Líbano Daurella

Non-executive Director and Corporate Social Responsibility Chairman, Coca-Cola European Partners, Spain

Ms. Vanessa Grellet

Executive Director, Consensys

Ms. Yanki Tshering

Executive Director, Business Center for New Americans, USA

Mr. Alfonso Abdo Felix

Executive Director, Conquito, Ecuador

Mr. Nayef Z. Stetieh

President & CEO, BDC, Jordan

Mr. Usman Iftikhar

CEO, Catalysr and 2018 Commonwealth Young Person of the Year

Dr. Frank-Jürgen Richter

Founder and Chairman, Horasis

Mr. Marwan Aboudib

Co-Founder and Partner, Tekuma Frenchman

Mr. Alok Kumar

Investor and Mentor, Srkay

Ms. Lindsey Nefesh-Clarke

Founder & Managing Director, Women Worldwide Web (W4)

Ms. Anya Berehzna

Head of Investment Pipeline, Symbiotics SA

Ms. Petra Zeier

Head of DFI Mandates, Symbiotics

Mr. Thomas Seghezzi

Managing Director, Swiss-African Business Circle (SABC)

Dr. Yoshinori Yamano

Chief Scientific Officer for Infectious Diseases Pharmaceutical Research Division SHIONOGI & CO., LTD.

Mr. Zhou Hao

Senior Vice President, Phoenix Finance

Ms. Verena Utzinger

President, Swiss-African Business Circle (SABC)

Ms. Valentine Fievet

Member of the Supervisory Board of Unibel SA (Fromageries Bel’s main holding company)

Mr. Gavin Munro

Managing Director, Head of Infrastructure Finance

Eminent Persons

H.E. Mrs. Maesaiah Thabane

First lady of the Kingdom of Lesotho

Mr. Bertrand Piccard

Founder, Solar Impulse

Stock Exchange Executives

Mr. Sandy Frucher

Vice Chairman, Nasdaq

Ms. Nandini Sukumar

CEO, World Federation of Exchanges

Ms. Bente Landsnes

CEO, Oslo Børs

Mr. Robert Scharfe

CEO, Luxembourg Stock Exchange

Mr. Ravi Sethurathnam

Chairman, Bombay Stock Exchange, India

Mr. Jianjun Wang

President, Shenzhen Stock Exchange

Ms. Alina Aldambergen

CEO, Kazakhstan Stock Exchange

Mr. Lauri Rosendhal

CEO, Nasdaq Nordic

Mr. Pakorn Peetathawatchai

President, Stock Exchange Thailand

Mr. Shaifur Rahman Mazumdar

Managing Director, Chittagong Stock Exchange

Mr. Mohamed Farid

Chairman, Egyptian Exchange

Mr. Sunil Benimadhu

CEO, Stock Exchange of Mauritius

Mr. Karim Hajji

CEO, Bourse de Casablanca

Mr. Adrian Tanase

CEO, Bucharest Stock Exchange

Ms. Nicky Newton King

CEO, Johannesburg Stock Exchange

Mr. Rajeeva Bandaranaike

CEO, Colombo Stock Exchange

Mr. Moremi Marwa

CEO, Dar es Salaam Stock Exchange

Ms. Julie Becker

Member of the Executive Committee, Head of LGX, Luxembourg Stock Exchange

Ms. Olga Cantillo

CEO, Vice President, Panama Stock Exchange

Mr. Rashid Ali Al-Mansoori

CEO, Qatar Stock Exchange

Mr. Urs Rüegsegger

Chairman of the World Federation of Exchanges and Chairman of SIX Swiss Exchange

Mr. José Rafael Brenes Vega

CEO, Costa Rica Stock Exchange

Sovereign Wealth Funds & Pension Funds

Mr. Laurent Zylberberg

Vice President, French Caisse des dépôts (CDC)

Mr. Eugene O’Callaghan

Director, Ireland Strategic Investment Fund

Mr. Magnus Biling

CEO, Alecta Pension, Sweden

Mr. Shahmar Movsumov

Executive Director, State Oil Fund, Azerbaijan

Mr. Torben Möger Pedersen

CEO, Pension Denmark

Dr. Mithilesh Kumar Sinha

CEO, IDFC Alternatives, India

Mr. Uche Orji

CEO, Nigeria Sovereign Investment Authority

Ms. Eva Halvarsson

CEO, The Second Swedish National Pension Fund (AP2)

Mr. Christopher Egerton-Warburton

Expert Advisory Board Chair, United Kingdom Global AMR Innovation Fund

Ms. Renosi Mokate

Chair, Government Employees Pension Fund of South Africa

Mr. Jean Laville

Deputy CEO of Swiss Sustainable Finance

Investment Promotion Executives

H.E. Ms. Clare Akamanzi

Chief Executive Officer, Rwanda Development Board

Mr. Geoffrey Idelphonce Mwambe

Executive Director, Tanzania Investment Centre, United Republic of Tanzania

Mr. Matongo Matamwandi

Director of Investments, Zambia Development Agency, Zambia

Mr. Bostjan Skalar

Executive Director and CEO, World Association of Investment Promotion Agencies

H.E. Mr. Belachew Mekuria

Commissioner, Ethiopia Investment Commission

Ms. Diane Edwards

President, JAMPRO, Jamaica and Caribbean Association of Investment Promotion Agencies

Mr. Ryan Brennan

Vice-President, Overseas Private Investment Corporation, USA

Mr. Deepak Bagla

Managing Director & CEO, Invest India

Dr. Robert Hermann

CEO, Germany Trade and Invest

Ms. Ulrika Cederskog Sundling

Executive Vice President and Head of Business, Sweden

Mr. Nabil Itani

Chairman, Investment Development Authority of Lebanon (IDAL)

Mr. Chen Zhou

Vice Chairman, China Council for the Promotion of International Trade (CCPIT)

Mr. Russell Curtis

CEO, Durbin Investment Promotion Agency

Mr. Dushyant Thakor

Vice President, Invest India

Mr. Fahad Al Gergawi

CEO, Dubai Investment Development Agency (DUBAI FDI)

Mr. Ahmad Arab

Deputy Governor for Strategy, Saudi Arabian General Investment Authority (SAGIA)

Mr. Adalberto Netto

CEO, APD Parana

Mr. Boubacar Wargo

Permanent Secretary, Niger Investment Board

Mr. Roberto Jaguaribe

President of the Brazilian Trade and Investment Promotion Agency – Apex-Brasil

Dr. Ahmed Al Ghassani

Executive Director, Public Authority for SME Development – Riyada, Oman

H.E. Marwan Jassim Al Sarkal

Executive Chairman, Sharjah Investment and Development Authority – Shurooq, United Arab Emirates

Dr. Sami Al Araji

Chairman, National Investment Commission (NIC), Iraq

Mr. Ricardo Pedroza

European Director, ProColombia

Ms. Alena Perminava

Head of the Directorate-General for Investment Policy, Ministry of Economy, Belarus

Mr. Hayk V. Hovhannisyan

Trade Representative to the Swiss Confederation, Republic of Armenia

Nora K. Terrado

Undersecretary, Trade and Investments Promotion Group (TIPG), Philippines

Mr. Emmanuel Essis

Secrétaire d’Etat auprès du Premier Ministre, chargé de la promotion de l’investissement privé, Côte d’Ivoire

Mr. Mohato Seleke

CEO, Lesotho National Development Corporation (LNDC), Lesotho

Ms. Nina Alida Abouna

General Director, Agence nationale de promotion des investissements, Gabon

Mr. Sheku Lexmond Koroma

Chief Executive Officer, Sierra Leone Investment and Export Promotion Agency, Sierra Leone

Parliamentarians

mr. Sergio Piazzi

Secretary General, Parliamentary Assembly of the Mediterranean

mr. Raphaël Dossou Akotegnon

President of Commission of Finance, National Assembly of Benin

mr. Khaleel Tomeh

Member of Parliament, Syrian Arab Republic

mr. Feiras Al-Saloum

Member of Parliament, Syrian Arab Republic

mr. Rami Saleh

Member of Parliament, Syrian Arab Republic

mr. Antero Vartia

Member of Parliament, Finland

ms. Charoula Kafantari

Member of Parliament, Greece

mr. Lawrence Songa Biyika

Member of Parliament, Uganda

mr. Kwadwo Francis Oppong

Member of Parliament, Ghana

ms. Nataliya Katser-Buchkovska

Member of Parliament, Ukraine

mr. Shishir Shil

Secretary General, Bangladesh Parliaments All-Party Parliamentary Group (APPG)

mr. Oscar Quintanilla

Member of Parliament, Guatemala

mr. abdourahman awaleh yacin

Président de la Commission des Affaires Etrangères, L'Assemblée nationale de la République de Djibouti

mr. charmark moussa arreh

Président de la Commission de Finance, L'Assemblée nationale de la République de Djibouti

mr. angel njeng olo abogo

Auditor of Accounts, Senate of Equatorial Guinea

Lord Waverley

House of Lords, United Kingdom

mr. Felipe maia

Congressman, Brazilian IPU Group

mr. ciro nogueira

Senator, Brazilian IPU Group

mr. gheorghe mocanu

Committee Member on Budget and Finance, Republic of Moldova

ms. eva kaili

Member of Parliament, European Parliament

mr. João Carlos Bacelar

Congressman, Brazilian IPU Group

Mr. Geoffrey Mwambe

Executive Director of Tanzania Investment Centre

H.E. Mr. James Alex Msekela

Ambassador and Permanent Representative of the United Republic of Tanzania to the UN and other International Organizations in Geneva

High-level International Treaty Negotiators and Experts

H.E. Mr. Carlos Mario Foradori

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Representative of the Argentine Republic to the UN and other International Organisations in Geneva, Argentina

Mr. Simon Farbenbloom

Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission of Australia to the WTO, Australia

Ms. Samira Sulejmanovic

Head, Department for Bilateral Trade Relations, Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Relations, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Mr. Abrão Miguel Árabe Neto

Secretary, Foreign Trade, Ministry of Industry, Foreign Trade and Services, Brazil

Mr. Mahamady Koussoube

Director, Investment Facilitation, Investment Promotion Agency, Burkina Faso

Mr. Vernon MacKay

Director, Investment Trade Policy Division, Trade Policy Branch, Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development, Canada

Mr. Jiang Chenghua

Deputy Director General, Department of Treaty and Law, Ministry of Commerce, China

Mr. Nicolas Palau van Hissenhoven

Director, Ministry of Trade, Industry and Tourism, Colombia

Mr. Marcelo Salazar

Director, Prevention, Dispute Resolution and Investment, Foreign Trade Directorate, Ministry of Industry and Commerce, Dominican Republic

Ms. Maria Martin-Prat

Director, Directorate General for Trade, European Commission

Mr. Amr Noureldin

Legal Advisor to the Chairman, General Authority for Investment and Free Zones (GAFI), Egypt

Ms. Muriel Lacoue-Labarthe

Deputy Director, Trade Policy, Investment and Financial Crime, Directorate General of the Treasury, Ministry for the Economy and Finance, France

Mr. Jens Benninghofen

Advisor, Federal Ministry of Economics and Energy, Germany

Mr. Boaz Fleischman-Alaluf

Director, Investment and Trade Agreements Division, Ministry of Finance, Israel

Mr. Sulaiman

Deputy Director General, Legal Affairs and International Treaties, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Indonesia

Ms. Betty Maina

Principal Secretary, State Department of Investment and Industry Ministry of Industry, Trade and Cooperatives, Kenya

Mr. Vilaysack Phonesay

Deputy Director, Investment Promotion Department, Ministry of Planning and Investment, Lao People's Democratic Republic

Ms. Lantonirina Erika Ramananarivo

Director, Public Private Partnership Department, Ministry of Finance and Budget, Madagascar

Mr. Amadou Moctar Kane 

Directeur, Promotion de l'Investissement Privé , Republic of Mauritania

Mr. Fernando Mayer de Leeuw

Director, International Trade of Services and Investment, Ministry of Economy, Mexico

Ms. Jovana Krunić

Head, Department for International Economic Relations, Ministry of Economy, Montenegro

Ms. Doljinsuren Jambal

Director, Development Policy and Planning Division, National Development Agency, Mongolia

Ms. Angela Dau-Pretorius

Deputy Director, Ministry of Industrialisation, Trade and SME Development, Namibia

Mr. Ronald Roosdorp

Director, International Economic Governance and Trade Policy, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Netherlands

Ms. Yewande Sadiku

Executive Secretary/CEO, Nigerian Investment Promotion Commission, Nigeria

Mr. Ricardo De Urioste Samanamud

Head Legal Advisor, Special Commission for the Defence of Peru in International Investment Arbitration, Ministry of Economy and Finance, Peru

Ms. Marya Baranova

Deputy Director, Department for Trade Negotiations, Ministry of Economic Development, Russian Federation

Dr. Ayedh H. Alotaibi

Deputy Governor, Saudi Arabian General Investment Authority (SAGIA), The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

Ms. Jasmina Roskić

Head, International Agreements and Foreign Trade Department, Ministry of Trade, Tourism and Telecommunications, Serbia

Ms. Miriama Kiselyová

Financial Unit, Permanent Representation of the Slovak Republic to the EU

Ms. Niklasina Maria Kruger

Chief Director, Trade Negotiations, International Trade and Economic Development Division, Department of Trade and Industry, South Africa

Mr. Pablo Martinez Segrelles

Deputy Director, Directorate for International Investments, Spain

Ms. Champika Malalgoda

Executive Director (Research & Policy Advocacy), Board of Investment, Sri Lanka

Hon. Mr. Jayantha Chandrasiri Jayasuriya

Attorney General, Attorney General’s Department, Sri Lanka

Mr. Lukas Siegenthaler

Head of Division, International Investment and Multinational Enterprises, State Secretariat for Economic Affairs, Switzerland

Mrs. Vilawan Mangklatanakul

Director-General, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Thailand

Mr. Hasan Aslan Akpinar

Head of Department, Ministry of Economy, Turkey

Mr. Ahmad Mousa Aljaghbeer

Legal Advisor, Secretary General Office, Supreme Legislation Committee in the Emirate of Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Ms. Vu Thi Chau Quynh

Deputy Director General, Department of Legislation, The Ministry of Planning and Investment, Viet Nam

Ms. Kayula SIAME

Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Commerce, Trade and Industry, Zambia

Ms. Treasure Maphanga

Director, Trade and Industry, African Union Commission

Ms. Gail Mathurin

Director-General, Office of Trade Negotiations, Caribbean Community

Mr. Thierry Kalonji

Director, Investment and Promotion and Private Sector Development, Common Market for Eastern and Southern Africa (COMESA)

Mr. Urban Rusnák

Secretary-General, Energy Charter Secretariat (ECS)

Mr. David Gaukrodger

Senior Legal Adviser, Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD)

Ms. Kate Gilmore

UN Deputy High Commissioner for Human Rights, Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights (OHCHR)

Mr. Chanchal Chand Sarkar

Director, Economic, Trade and Finance Division, South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC) Secretariat

Mr. Vicente Paolo Yu

Coordinator, the Global Governance for Development Programme, South Centre

Mr. Marc Proksch

Chief, Investment and Enterprise Development Section, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (UNESCAP)

Mr. Stephen Karingi

Director, Capacity Development Division, United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA)

Mr. Surya Deva

Vice Chair, UN Working Group on Business and Human Rights

Dr. Christoph Sprich

Senior Manager, Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie (BDI)

Mr. Pradeep S. Mehta

Secretary-General, Consumer Unity & Trust Society (CUTS International)

Mr. Pascal Kerneis

Managing Director, European Service Forum (ESF)

Mr. Dilip Chenoy

Secretary General, Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce & Industry (FICCI)

Ms. Nathalie Bernasconi

Executive Director, International Institute for Sustainable Development (IISD) Europe

Mr. Shaun Donnelly

Vice President, Investment and Financial Services, United States Council for International Business (USCIB)

Mr. Cristian Rodriguez Chiffelle

Head of Policy, International Trade and Investment, World Economic Forum (WEF)

Ms. Caroline Nicholas

Senior Legal Officer, International Trade Law Division, United Nations Commission on International Trade Law (UNCITRAL)

Ms. Kekeletso Mashigo

Director: Legal, International Trade and Investment, Trade Negotiations Unit, International Trade & Economic Development Division, Department of Trade and Industry, South Africa

Mr. Kamalinne Pinitpuvadol

Executive Director, International Institute for Trade and development (ITD)

Mr. FRÉDÉRIC PARUTA

Counselor, Permanent Representation of France to UN at Geneva, France