2016 Speakers

 

Ministers 

H.E. Henry RotichCleopa MailuMichael DarvilleKhaalis RolleLyonpo Lekey DorjiAzouma MoutayeAdama KoneAli TayebniaLilianne PloumenOkechukwu EnelamahJeffrey KimAbdoulie JobeLindiwe ZuluRob DaviesCharles MwijageKurt TongSicily KariukiAdan MohamedBernard Ndungu (1)David GichanaSadique KebonangRichard MaruLaurent NgoaArmand TazafyH.E Margaret Mwanakatwe Business CardAmir Hossain AmuWang ShouwenMr. Hajo Provo KluitArkebe OqubayErik BromanderVu Quang MinhDenis Ulin Shadow

International  Organizations and Civil Society (Back to top)

Saber Chowdhury Mukhisa Kituyi Michel Sidibé Liberat MfumukekoMr. Gilbert Houngbo Arancha GonzálesJoakim Reiter (1)James ZhanLigia NoronhaMr. Bostjan SkalarHans-Peter Egler Arda Ermut Ismail Ersahin Sean DohertyPatrick KabuyaJane StevensenMardi McBrienDr. Ratnakar AdhikariKostas Stamoulis Sean KidneyDeodat Maharaj Greg PerrySergio AlonsoSergio NapolitanoGilles BetisNaila ChowdhuryArvind MayaramArmen OrujyanAmisha MillerAisha SarwariBeltus EtchuPaul WessendorpFredrick NzwiliRamesh RaoJeroo BillimoriaNoreen CesareoJames MugerwaOussama Abdel Rahman KaissiMokhtar WaridaRupert SchlegelmilchMohamed Abdel RaoufStephen KaringiMeg KinnearOECDUrban RusnákOussama Abdel Rahman KaissiRenaud SorieulEchandiKalonjiEdwini KessieSouth CentreSESRICClaire de Tassigny SchuetzeSukma Dwi AndrinaWellington ChibebeMehtaNathalie Bernasconi-OsterwalderBoth EndsDorothe SossaJane Kelsey Shadow (1)

International Business (Back to top)

Dr. Jianxin Chi (1)Zhen YuwenZhang HuarongManon Van BeekYassin Al Suroor Mr. John BeeJames DonovanDongwei ShiSteve WaygoodVania BorgethPatrick ScheurleNuru MugambiTilman TackePierre-Andre TerisseAnne MurayaSM ShafiuzzamanMbuvi NgunzeCornel KrummenacherGhislaine WederMatt LilleyBob CollymoreMervyn KingAlexander MeyerSabine Dall'OmoGuo PeiyuanSusan MaingiTim EdwardsKofi Nsiah-PokuAmanda PullingerLu HaikuanDilip ShahPhil AndrewAdrienne KlasaAsmaa ResmoukiBrian McEneryTerence Nombembe

Chief Negotiators and Experts of International Investment Agreements (Back to top)

Patricia Holmes Simon FarbenbloomGodinhoCanadaMahdi Darar ObsiehDominican Republic EgyptModou Lamin Sowe Jens Benninghofen Saurabh GargJapan Moctar KaneMozambiqueNamibiaNigeriaRepublic of KoreaSierra LeoneSlovak Republic Xolelwa Mlumbi-Peter Javier PeñaSri LankaSwitzerland Chutintorn Gongsakdi Elsbeth Akkerman Daoud Saidali ToihirUnited Staates

Parliamentarians (Back to top)

Bernd LangeMutahi KagweHannu TakkulaMaria ArenaGodelieve Quisthoudt-RowohlHelmut ScholzPedro Silva PereiraDaniel CasparyJoanmariae Louise Fubbs

Capital Markets (Back to top)

Paul MuthauraGeoffrey OdundoMohamed OmranMaurice BauerCorli Le RouxNuru MugambiMoremi MarwaPicture1Thapelo TsheoleTiaan BazuinPierre Celestin Rwabukumba

International Investment Promotion Speakers and Experts (Back to top)

Moses IkiaraMr. Miguel Jorge Reis Antunes FrasqquilhoMcHale AndrewMr. Francis HoMr. Bostjan SkalarMr. Frank SebbowaMr. Deepak BaglaMr. Emmanuel Essis EmelMr. Didace NgendakumanaMr. Belachew MekuriaMr. Abebe Abebayehu ChekolMr. Francisco N Golzalez DiazMr. Furkan KarayakaDushyant ThakorMr. Russell CurtisMr. Radesh PantMr. Oscar SikandaMr. Ken PoonoosamyMr. Mohammad Qurban HaqjoMr. Nekruy ZabirzodaMr. Vincente MiraMs. Ameena CheemaMs. Angela PretoriousMs. Norma PowellMs. Dienaba KeitaMs Wivine Mumba MatipaMs. Maria Luisa Cravp Wittenberg

Moderators (Back to top)

James ZhanMs. Poppy TrowbridgeMr. Sean Kidney Ms. Terry-Anne Chebet Ms. Courtney FingarMr. Wallace Kantai Ms. Beatrice MarshallAdrienne Klasa Ms. Gerry Eldson